Özbek Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Özbek neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 1,103 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Özbek Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 6.9 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 5.2 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 14 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Tarsu AVM (about 6.3 km), Tarsus Saat Kulesi (about 7.1 km).

Key Places Around Özbek

Type Place Distance
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal5.2 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM6.3 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi6.9 km
place of interestTarsus Saat Kulesi7.1 km
train stationTarsus Garı7.4 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi8.7 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport14 km
Mersin City Hospital32 km
Mersin Port33 km
Mersin Train Station33 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)34 km
Mersin Marina40 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Özbek Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Özbek?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Özbek?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Özbek to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Özbek.

How do I call a taxi in Özbek?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Özbek?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 6.9 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Özbek?

about 14 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.