Yarbay Şemsettin Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Yarbay Şemsettin neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 5,264 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Yarbay Şemsettin Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi is about 3.4 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 1.4 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 13 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Tarsu AVM (about 2.9 km), Tarsus Saat Kulesi (about 3.8 km).

Key Places Around Yarbay Şemsettin

Type Place Distance
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal1.4 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM2.9 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi3.4 km
place of interestTarsus Saat Kulesi3.8 km
train stationTarsus Garı4.4 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi7.6 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport13 km
Mersin City Hospital30 km
Mersin Port30 km
Mersin Train Station30 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)32 km
Mersin Marina37 km

Other Taxi Services for Yarbay Şemsettin

Frequently Asked Questions About Yarbay Şemsettin Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Yarbay Şemsettin?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Yarbay Şemsettin?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Yarbay Şemsettin to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Yarbay Şemsettin.

How do I call a taxi in Yarbay Şemsettin?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Yarbay Şemsettin?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 3.4 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Yarbay Şemsettin?

about 13 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.