Kemalpaşa Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

Kemalpaşa is a neighborhood of the Tarsus district of Mersin, with a population of about 2,269 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Kemalpaşa Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 2.8 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 2.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 15 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Tarsu AVM (about 2.1 km), Tarsus Saat Kulesi (about 2.9 km).

Key Places Around Kemalpaşa

Type Place Distance
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal2.1 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM2.1 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi2.8 km
place of interestTarsus Saat Kulesi2.9 km
train stationTarsus Garı3.1 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi5.8 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport15 km
Mersin City Hospital29 km
Mersin Port29 km
Mersin Train Station29 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)30 km
Mersin Marina36 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Kemalpaşa Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Kemalpaşa?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Kemalpaşa?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Kemalpaşa to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Kemalpaşa.

How do I call a taxi in Kemalpaşa?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Kemalpaşa?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 2.8 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Kemalpaşa?

about 15 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.