Yunusoğlu Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Yunusoğlu neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 539 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Yunusoğlu Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.8 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 5.7 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 10 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Atatürk Anıtı, Yenice (about 6.9 km), Tarsu AVM (about 7.5 km).

Key Places Around Yunusoğlu

Type Place Distance
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal5.7 km
place of interestAtatürk Anıtı, Yenice6.9 km
train stationYenice Garı7.2 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM7.5 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi7.8 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi12 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport10 km
Mersin City Hospital35 km
Mersin Port35 km
Mersin Train Station35 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)36 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Yunusoğlu Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Yunusoğlu?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Yunusoğlu?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Yunusoğlu to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Yunusoğlu.

How do I call a taxi in Yunusoğlu?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Yunusoğlu?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.8 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Yunusoğlu?

about 10 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.