Hacıbozan Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Hacıbozan neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 225 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Hacıbozan Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi is about 9.4 km away in a straight line. The nearest train station is Yenice Garı, about 6.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 6.8 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Atatürk Anıtı, Yenice (about 5.8 km), Tarsu AVM (about 9.3 km).

Key Places Around Hacıbozan

Type Place Distance
place of interestAtatürk Anıtı, Yenice5.8 km
train stationYenice Garı6.1 km
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal7.3 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM9.3 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi9.4 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi14 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport6.8 km
Mersin Port36 km
Mersin Train Station36 km
Mersin City Hospital37 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)38 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Hacıbozan Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Hacıbozan?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Hacıbozan?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Hacıbozan to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Hacıbozan.

How do I call a taxi in Hacıbozan?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Hacıbozan?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 9.4 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Hacıbozan?

about 6.8 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.