Tırnak Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Tırnak is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 93 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Tırnak Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 4.7 km away as the crow flies. Çukurova Airport is about 161 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Meydancık Kalesi (about 1.5 km), Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 6.9 km).

Key Places Around Tırnak

Type Place Distance
place of interestMeydancık Kalesi1.5 km
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi4.7 km
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu6.9 km
beachYeşilovacık Belediyesi Halk Plajı23 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport161 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Tırnak Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Tırnak?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Tırnak?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Tırnak to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Tırnak.

How do I call a taxi in Tırnak?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

What is the nearest hospital to Tırnak?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 4.7 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Tırnak?

about 161 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.