Bozağaç Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Bozağaç is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 178 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Bozağaç Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi is about 4.9 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 164 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Meydancık Castle (about 3.9 km), Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 6.4 km).

Key Places Around Bozağaç

Type Place Distance
place of interestMeydancık Castle3.9 km
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi4.9 km
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu6.4 km
beachYeşilovacık Belediyesi Halk Plajı27 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport164 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Bozağaç Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Bozağaç?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Bozağaç?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Bozağaç to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Bozağaç.

How do I call a taxi in Bozağaç?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Bozağaç?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 4.9 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Bozağaç?

about 164 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.