Yassıbağ Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Yassıbağ is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 73 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Yassıbağ Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 6.4 km away as the crow flies. Çukurova Airport is about 167 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Meydancık Castle (about 2.4 km), Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 6.5 km).

Key Places Around Yassıbağ

Type Place Distance
place of interestMeydancık Castle2.4 km
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi6.4 km
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu6.5 km
bus stationMut Otogarı39 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport167 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Yassıbağ Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Yassıbağ?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Yassıbağ?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Yassıbağ to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Yassıbağ.

How do I call a taxi in Yassıbağ?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Yassıbağ?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 6.4 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Yassıbağ?

about 167 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.