Mollaömerli Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Mollaömerli is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 101 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Mollaömerli Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi is about 2.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 159 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 3.9 km), Meydancık Kalesi (about 5.2 km).

Key Places Around Mollaömerli

Type Place Distance
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi2.1 km
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu3.9 km
place of interestMeydancık Kalesi5.2 km
beachYeşilovacık Belediyesi Halk Plajı25 km
bus stationMut Otogarı36 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport159 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Mollaömerli Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Mollaömerli?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Mollaömerli?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Mollaömerli to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Mollaömerli.

How do I call a taxi in Mollaömerli?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Mollaömerli?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 2.1 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Mollaömerli?

about 159 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.