Delikkaya Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

The Delikkaya neighborhood in the Gülnar district has a population of about 190 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Delikkaya Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.8 km away as the crow flies. Çukurova Airport is about 156 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Meydancık Kalesi (about 4.3 km), Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 9.8 km).

Key Places Around Delikkaya

Type Place Distance
place of interestMeydancık Kalesi4.3 km
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi7.8 km
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu9.8 km
beachYeşilovacık Belediyesi Halk Plajı19 km
portPort of Tasucu36 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport156 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Delikkaya Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Delikkaya?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Delikkaya?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Delikkaya to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Delikkaya.

How do I call a taxi in Delikkaya?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Delikkaya?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.8 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Delikkaya?

about 156 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.