Çavak Taxi — Yenişehir, Mersin

The Çavak neighborhood in the Yenişehir district has a population of about 1,165 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Çavak Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Mersin Şehir Hastanesi is about 5.9 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 4.3 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 47 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Metro Alışveriş Merkezi (about 5.5 km), Mersin Üniversitesi Çiftlikköy Merkez Kampüsü (about 6.1 km).

Key Places Around Çavak

Type Place Distance
bus stationMersin Bus Station4.3 km
shopping mallMetro Alışveriş Merkezi5.5 km
hospitalMersin Şehir Hastanesi5.9 km
universityMersin Üniversitesi Çiftlikköy Merkez Kampüsü6.1 km
place of interestYumuktepe6.8 km
marinaMersin Marina8.1 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)4.3 km
Mersin City Hospital5.9 km
Mersin Marina8.1 km
Mersin Train Station8.9 km
Mersin Port9.4 km
Çukurova Airport47 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Çavak Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Çavak?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Çavak?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Çavak to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Çavak.

How do I call a taxi in Çavak?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Çavak?

Mersin Şehir Hastanesi, about 5.9 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Çavak?

about 47 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.