Deniz Taxi — Yenişehir, Mersin

Deniz is a neighborhood of the Yenişehir district of Mersin, with a population of about 2,796 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Deniz Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Akedemi Hastanesi, about 2.7 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 5.8 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 46 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Metro Alışveriş Merkezi (about 1.9 km), Toros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü (about 3.2 km).

Key Places Around Deniz

Type Place Distance
shopping mallMetro Alışveriş Merkezi1.9 km
hospitalAkedemi Hastanesi2.7 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü3.2 km
place of interestYumuktepe4.1 km
marinaMersin Marina4.4 km
bus stationMersin Bus Station5.8 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Marina4.4 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)5.8 km
Mersin Train Station6.7 km
Mersin City Hospital6.9 km
Mersin Port7.1 km
Çukurova Airport46 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Deniz Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Deniz?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Deniz?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Deniz to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Deniz.

How do I call a taxi in Deniz?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Deniz?

Akedemi Hastanesi, about 2.7 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Deniz?

about 46 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.