Fuat Morel Taxi — Yenişehir, Mersin

The Fuat Morel neighborhood in the Yenişehir district has a population of about 11,623 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Fuat Morel Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Akedemi Hastanesi, about 2.7 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 4.3 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 44 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Metro Alışveriş Merkezi (about 2.2 km), Toros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü (about 2.7 km).

Key Places Around Fuat Morel

Type Place Distance
shopping mallMetro Alışveriş Merkezi2.2 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü2.7 km
hospitalAkedemi Hastanesi2.7 km
place of interestYumuktepe3 km
bus stationMersin Bus Station4.3 km
marinaMersin Marina5.2 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)4.3 km
Mersin City Hospital5.2 km
Mersin Marina5.2 km
Mersin Train Station5.3 km
Mersin Port5.7 km
Çukurova Airport44 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Fuat Morel Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Fuat Morel?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Fuat Morel?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Fuat Morel to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Fuat Morel.

How do I call a taxi in Fuat Morel?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Fuat Morel?

Akedemi Hastanesi, about 2.7 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Fuat Morel?

about 44 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.