Kerimler Taxi — Toroslar, Mersin

The Kerimler neighborhood in the Toroslar district has a population of about 238 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Kerimler Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Mersin Şehir Hastanesi, about 9.8 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 8.9 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 47 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Belenkeşlik Castle (about 5.7 km), Güler AVM (about 13 km).

Key Places Around Kerimler

Type Place Distance
place of interestBelenkeşlik Castle5.7 km
bus stationMersin Bus Station8.9 km
hospitalMersin Şehir Hastanesi9.8 km
shopping mallGüler AVM13 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü15 km
train stationMersin Garı16 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)8.9 km
Mersin City Hospital9.8 km
Mersin Train Station16 km
Mersin Port16 km
Mersin Marina17 km
Çukurova Airport47 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Kerimler Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Kerimler?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Kerimler?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Kerimler to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Kerimler.

How do I call a taxi in Kerimler?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Kerimler?

Mersin Şehir Hastanesi, about 9.8 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Kerimler?

about 47 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.