Dalakdere Taxi — Toroslar, Mersin

Dalakdere is a neighborhood of the Toroslar district of Mersin, with a population of about 485 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Dalakdere Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Mersin Şehir Hastanesi is about 8.6 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 8.2 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 44 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Belenkeşlik Castle (about 5.3 km), Güler AVM (about 12 km).

Key Places Around Dalakdere

Type Place Distance
place of interestBelenkeşlik Castle5.3 km
bus stationMersin Bus Station8.2 km
hospitalMersin Şehir Hastanesi8.6 km
shopping mallGüler AVM12 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü15 km
train stationMersin Garı15 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)8.2 km
Mersin City Hospital8.6 km
Mersin Train Station15 km
Mersin Port15 km
Mersin Marina17 km
Çukurova Airport44 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Dalakdere Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Dalakdere?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Dalakdere?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Dalakdere to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Dalakdere.

How do I call a taxi in Dalakdere?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Dalakdere?

Mersin Şehir Hastanesi, about 8.6 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Dalakdere?

about 44 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.