Çamlıdere Taxi — Toroslar, Mersin

Çamlıdere is a neighborhood of the Toroslar district of Mersin, with a population of about 124 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Çamlıdere Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Mersin Şehir Hastanesi is about 6.5 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 5.6 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 45 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Belenkeşlik Castle (about 8.3 km), Güler AVM (about 9.7 km).

Key Places Around Çamlıdere

Type Place Distance
bus stationMersin Bus Station5.6 km
hospitalMersin Şehir Hastanesi6.5 km
place of interestBelenkeşlik Castle8.3 km
shopping mallGüler AVM9.7 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Bahçelievler Kampüsü12 km
train stationMersin Garı12 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)5.6 km
Mersin City Hospital6.5 km
Mersin Train Station12 km
Mersin Port13 km
Mersin Marina14 km
Çukurova Airport45 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Çamlıdere Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Çamlıdere?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Çamlıdere?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Çamlıdere to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Çamlıdere.

How do I call a taxi in Çamlıdere?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Çamlıdere?

Mersin Şehir Hastanesi, about 6.5 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Çamlıdere?

about 45 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.