Alifakı Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

Alifakı is a neighborhood of the Tarsus district of Mersin, with a population of about 6,422 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Alifakı Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 8.6 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 7.6 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 6.4 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Tarsu AVM (about 9 km), Tarsus Saat Kulesi (about 9.3 km).

Key Places Around Alifakı

Type Place Distance
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal7.6 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi8.6 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM9 km
place of interestTarsus Saat Kulesi9.3 km
train stationTarsus Garı11 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi15 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport6.4 km
Mersin Port33 km
Mersin Train Station33 km
Mersin City Hospital34 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)36 km
Mersin Marina40 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Alifakı Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Alifakı?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Alifakı?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Alifakı to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Alifakı.

How do I call a taxi in Alifakı?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Alifakı?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 8.6 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Alifakı?

about 6.4 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.