Halitağa Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Halitağa neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 209 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Halitağa Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 4.5 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 4.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 11 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Tarsu AVM (about 5 km), Tarsus Saat Kulesi (about 5.1 km).

Key Places Around Halitağa

Type Place Distance
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal4.1 km
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi4.5 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM5 km
place of interestTarsus Saat Kulesi5.1 km
train stationTarsus Garı6.3 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi11 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport11 km
Mersin Port29 km
Mersin Train Station29 km
Mersin City Hospital30 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)32 km
Mersin Marina36 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Halitağa Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Halitağa?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Halitağa?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Halitağa to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Halitağa.

How do I call a taxi in Halitağa?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

What is the nearest hospital to Halitağa?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 4.5 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Halitağa?

about 11 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.