Mantaş Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Mantaş neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 318 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Mantaş Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 3.4 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 4.2 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 13 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Bilal-i Habeşi Makamı ve Mescidi (about 3.8 km), Tarsu AVM (about 4.1 km).

Key Places Around Mantaş

Type Place Distance
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi3.4 km
place of interestBilal-i Habeşi Makamı ve Mescidi3.8 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM4.1 km
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal4.2 km
train stationTarsus Garı4.9 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi9.8 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport13 km
Mersin Port27 km
Mersin Train Station27 km
Mersin City Hospital28 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)30 km
Mersin Marina34 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Mantaş Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Mantaş?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Mantaş?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Mantaş to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Mantaş.

How do I call a taxi in Mantaş?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Mantaş?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 3.4 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Mantaş?

about 13 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.