Ekşiler Taxi — Silifke, Mersin

The Ekşiler neighborhood in the Silifke district has a population of about 111 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Ekşiler Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Özel Olbamed Hastanesi is about 7.5 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Silifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali, about 7.2 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 120 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Castle of Silifke (about 5.6 km), Barbaros Plajı (about 18 km).

Key Places Around Ekşiler

Type Place Distance
place of interestCastle of Silifke5.6 km
bus stationSilifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali7.2 km
hospitalÖzel Olbamed Hastanesi7.5 km
portPort of Tasucu11 km
beachBarbaros Plajı18 km
marinaKumkuyu Marina35 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport120 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Ekşiler Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Ekşiler?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Ekşiler?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Ekşiler to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Ekşiler.

How do I call a taxi in Ekşiler?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Ekşiler?

Özel Olbamed Hastanesi, about 7.5 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Ekşiler?

about 120 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.