Tosmurlu Taxi — Silifke, Mersin

The Tosmurlu neighborhood lies within the Silifke district of Mersin. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Tosmurlu Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Özel Olbamed Hastanesi, about 3.8 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Silifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali, about 3.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 118 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Castle of Silifke (about 1.4 km), Barbaros Plajı (about 17 km).

Key Places Around Tosmurlu

Type Place Distance
place of interestCastle of Silifke1.4 km
bus stationSilifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali3.1 km
hospitalÖzel Olbamed Hastanesi3.8 km
portPort of Tasucu8 km
beachBarbaros Plajı17 km
marinaKumkuyu Marina33 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport118 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Tosmurlu Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Tosmurlu?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Tosmurlu?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Tosmurlu to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Tosmurlu.

How do I call a taxi in Tosmurlu?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Tosmurlu?

Özel Olbamed Hastanesi, about 3.8 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Tosmurlu?

about 118 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.