Bükdeğirmeni Taxi — Silifke, Mersin

The Bükdeğirmeni neighborhood in the Silifke district has a population of about 308 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Bükdeğirmeni Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Özel Olbamed Hastanesi is about 6.5 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Silifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali, about 6.8 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 116 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Meydan Castle (about 5.4 km), Barbaros Plajı (about 21 km).

Key Places Around Bükdeğirmeni

Type Place Distance
place of interestMeydan Castle5.4 km
hospitalÖzel Olbamed Hastanesi6.5 km
bus stationSilifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali6.8 km
portPort of Tasucu13 km
beachBarbaros Plajı21 km
marinaKumkuyu Marina31 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport116 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Bükdeğirmeni Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Bükdeğirmeni?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Bükdeğirmeni?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Bükdeğirmeni to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Bükdeğirmeni.

How do I call a taxi in Bükdeğirmeni?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Bükdeğirmeni?

Özel Olbamed Hastanesi, about 6.5 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Bükdeğirmeni?

about 116 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.