Çamlıbel Taxi — Silifke, Mersin

The Çamlıbel neighborhood in the Silifke district has a population of about 162 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Çamlıbel Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Özel Olbamed Hastanesi is about 8.1 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Silifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali, about 8.8 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 114 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Meydan Castle (about 3.2 km), Barbaros Plajı (about 24 km).

Key Places Around Çamlıbel

Type Place Distance
place of interestMeydan Castle3.2 km
hospitalÖzel Olbamed Hastanesi8.1 km
bus stationSilifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali8.8 km
portPort of Tasucu16 km
beachBarbaros Plajı24 km
marinaKumkuyu Marina29 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport114 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Çamlıbel Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Çamlıbel?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Çamlıbel?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Çamlıbel to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Çamlıbel.

How do I call a taxi in Çamlıbel?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

What is the nearest hospital to Çamlıbel?

Özel Olbamed Hastanesi, about 8.1 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Çamlıbel?

about 114 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.