Aliağa Taxi — Tarsus, Mersin

The Aliağa neighborhood in the Tarsus district has a population of about 455 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Aliağa Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi is about 9.3 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Tarsus interurban Bus Terminal, about 9.9 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 13 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include At Üstünde Atatürk Anıtı, Tarsus (about 9.7 km), Tarsu AVM (about 10 km).

Key Places Around Aliağa

Type Place Distance
hospitalTarsus Devlet Hastanesi9.3 km
place of interestAt Üstünde Atatürk Anıtı, Tarsus9.7 km
bus stationTarsus interurban Bus Terminal9.9 km
shopping mallTarsu AVM10 km
train stationTarsus Garı11 km
universityTarsus Üniversitesi15 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport13 km
Mersin Port27 km
Mersin Train Station28 km
Mersin City Hospital30 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)31 km
Mersin Marina34 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Aliağa Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Aliağa?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Aliağa?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Aliağa to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Aliağa.

How do I call a taxi in Aliağa?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Aliağa?

Tarsus Devlet Hastanesi, about 9.3 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Aliağa?

about 13 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.