Şakirgülmen Taxi — Akdeniz, Mersin

The Şakirgülmen neighborhood in the Akdeniz district has a population of about 1,130 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Şakirgülmen Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Mersin Toros Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.9 km away as the crow flies. The nearest port is Mersin Limanı Yolcu Salonu, about 8.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 32 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Yaka Kalesi (about 2.9 km), Karaduvar Sahili (about 4.6 km).

Key Places Around Şakirgülmen

Type Place Distance
place of interestYaka Kalesi2.9 km
beachKaraduvar Sahili4.6 km
hospitalMersin Toros Devlet Hastanesi7.9 km
portMersin Limanı Yolcu Salonu8.1 km
train stationMersin Garı8.1 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Uray Kampüsü8.2 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Port8.1 km
Mersin Train Station8.1 km
Mersin City Hospital8.8 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)10 km
Mersin Marina15 km
Çukurova Airport32 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Şakirgülmen Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Şakirgülmen?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Şakirgülmen?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Şakirgülmen to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Şakirgülmen.

How do I call a taxi in Şakirgülmen?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Şakirgülmen?

Mersin Toros Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.9 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Şakirgülmen?

about 32 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.