Karacailyas Evren Taxi — Akdeniz, Mersin

The Karacailyas Evren neighborhood in the Akdeniz district has a population of about 1,575 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Karacailyas Evren Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Mersin Toros Devlet Hastanesi is about 7.8 km away in a straight line. The nearest port is Mersin Limanı Yolcu Salonu, about 7.9 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 32 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Yaka Kalesi (about 3 km), Karaduvar Sahili (about 4.3 km).

Key Places Around Karacailyas Evren

Type Place Distance
place of interestYaka Kalesi3 km
beachKaraduvar Sahili4.3 km
hospitalMersin Toros Devlet Hastanesi7.8 km
portMersin Limanı Yolcu Salonu7.9 km
train stationMersin Garı8 km
universityToros Üniversitesi Uray Kampüsü8.1 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Port7.9 km
Mersin Train Station8 km
Mersin City Hospital9 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)11 km
Mersin Marina15 km
Çukurova Airport32 km

Other Taxi Services for Karacailyas Evren

Frequently Asked Questions About Karacailyas Evren Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Karacailyas Evren?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Karacailyas Evren?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Karacailyas Evren to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Karacailyas Evren.

How do I call a taxi in Karacailyas Evren?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Karacailyas Evren?

Mersin Toros Devlet Hastanesi, about 7.8 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Karacailyas Evren?

about 32 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.