İnsu Taxi — Yenişehir, Mersin

İnsu is a neighborhood of the Yenişehir district of Mersin, with a population of about 209 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About İnsu Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Mersin Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi, about 9.7 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 8.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 50 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Kuzucubelen Castle (about 6.6 km), Mersin Üniversitesi Çiftlikköy Merkez Kampüsü (about 9.4 km).

Key Places Around İnsu

Type Place Distance
place of interestKuzucubelen Castle6.6 km
bus stationMersin Bus Station8.1 km
universityMersin Üniversitesi Çiftlikköy Merkez Kampüsü9.4 km
hospitalMersin Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi9.7 km
shopping mallMetro Alışveriş Merkezi10 km
marinaMersin Marina13 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)8.1 km
Mersin City Hospital9.8 km
Mersin Marina13 km
Mersin Train Station14 km
Mersin Port14 km
Çukurova Airport50 km

Frequently Asked Questions About İnsu Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in İnsu?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for İnsu?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from İnsu to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including İnsu.

How do I call a taxi in İnsu?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to İnsu?

Mersin Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi, about 9.7 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from İnsu?

about 50 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.