Tozkovan Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Tozkovan is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 129 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Tozkovan Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 8.1 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Mut Otogarı, about 30 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 162 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 5.9 km), Meydancık Castle (about 7.7 km).

Key Places Around Tozkovan

Type Place Distance
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu5.9 km
place of interestMeydancık Castle7.7 km
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi8.1 km
bus stationMut Otogarı30 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport162 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Tozkovan Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Tozkovan?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Tozkovan?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Tozkovan to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Tozkovan.

How do I call a taxi in Tozkovan?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Tozkovan?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 8.1 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Tozkovan?

about 162 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.