Demirhisar Taxi — Akdeniz, Mersin

The Demirhisar neighborhood in the Akdeniz district has a population of about 522 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Demirhisar Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Mersin Şehir Hastanesi is about 8.1 km away in a straight line. The nearest bus station is Mersin Bus Station, about 9.8 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 33 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Yaka Kalesi (about 4.5 km), Karaduvar Sahili (about 8.4 km).

Key Places Around Demirhisar

Type Place Distance
place of interestYaka Kalesi4.5 km
hospitalMersin Şehir Hastanesi8.1 km
beachKaraduvar Sahili8.4 km
shopping mallGüler AVM9.7 km
bus stationMersin Bus Station9.8 km
train stationMersin Garı10 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Mersin City Hospital8.1 km
Mersin Bus Terminal (MEŞOT)9.8 km
Mersin Train Station10 km
Mersin Port11 km
Mersin Marina17 km
Çukurova Airport33 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Demirhisar Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Demirhisar?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Demirhisar?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Demirhisar to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Demirhisar.

How do I call a taxi in Demirhisar?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Demirhisar?

Mersin Şehir Hastanesi, about 8.1 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Demirhisar?

about 33 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.